Lele Pons

Real name:

Her real name is Eleonora Pons while her nick name is Lele Pons.

DOB:

She was born on 25 th June, 1996 in Caracas Venezuela. Her birth sign is cancer.

Occupation:

Lele Pons is an American YouTube star. She is an internet personality, actress and Viner. At the age of 15 she got her first phone. Her first TV show was weekend today 2015. She appeared in the movies such as the “my big fat”, insane kid, the walking dead no man’s land and the space between us etc. she got many award for her best supporting acting. The topic of her vine videos are the practical jokes, which she does on herself her family on her friends and classmates

Education:

She completed her high school Diploma at Miami country day school where she experienced a lot of conflicts and bullies. Lele faced the problem of bullying during her school time.

Body measurement:

She has a slim body and her height is 5 feet 6 inches. She weighs 62 kg. Lele Pons has light brown eye color and as well as light brown hair.

Family:

Lele doesn’t disclose her parents, personal information like their names but it is only known that they are Venezuelan. She is the only child for her family.

Marital status:

She’s unwed and was rumored to be dating fellow Viner Twan Kuyper. She started dating Mexican youtuber, Juanpa Zurita in 2016 and was seen kissing Juanpa Zurita during MTV MIAW awards in 2017.

Like and dislikes:

Her favorite movie is Marcello and her favorite Hitchcock film is the birds. She like a phone brand “apple”. She likes BBQ and pasta. She likes turquois color.

Related Articles

Leave a Reply

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Close